Calendar

Filter by type
All
Wed O-Training
Fitness training
Races
Socials
Date
Time
Name
Location
Description
 
18:30
Science Park
League race
18:00
Circuits
Body Weight Circuit
18:00
Intervals
Intervals
18:30
Parker's Piece
Basics, symbols and a maze
18:00
Circuits
Body Weight Circuit
18:00
Intervals
Intervals
18:30
Homerton
Attack points/ aiming off
18:00
Circuits
Body Weight Circuit
18:00
Intervals
Intervals
18:30
West Cambridge
Control descriptions
18:00
Circuits
Body Weight Circuit
 
Cambridge City Race 2017
Cambridge urban race
 
Brandon
Brandon
WAOC race
18:00
Intervals
Intervals
18:30
Lucy Cavendish and Castle Hill
Planning ahead
18:00
Circuits
Body Weight Circuit
18:00
Intervals
Intervals
18:30
CMS
Moving controls
18:00
Circuits
Body Weight Circuit
18:00
Intervals
Intervals
18:30
Girton
Catching features/compass
18:00
Circuits
Body Weight Circuit
 
Mildenhall South
MIldenhall South
WAOC race
18:00
Intervals
Intervals
18:30
Sidgwick Site and UL
Relocation
18:00
Circuits
Body Weight Circuit
18:00
Intervals
Intervals
18:30
Churchill Adventure Race
Adventure Race
18:30
Indoor Micro-O (TBC)
Micro-O on a THURSDAY
18:00
Circuits
Body Weight Circuit
18:30
Jesus Green/Northern Streets League Race
Jesus Green
Wednesday Evening League Race
18:00
Circuits
Body Weight Circuit
18:30
Newnham
Visualisation
18:00
Circuits
Body Weight Circuit
18:30
Churchill
Compass skills
18:00
Circuits
Body Weight Circuit
18:30
Wandlebury
Distance judgement
18:00
Circuits
Body Weight Circuit
18:30
Coe Fen Micro O
Coe Fen
MicrO
18:00
Circuits
Body Weight Circuit
18:30
Impington & IVC League Race
League Race
18:00
Circuits
Body Weight Circuit
 
BUCS 2018 Individual
Compete against the other universities
 
BUCS 2018 Relay
Compete against the other universities
18:30
Burrells Field
Race techniques - start practice
18:00
Circuits
Body Weight Circuit
18:30
Long O
League race
18:00
Circuits
Body Weight Circuit
18:30
Astronomy & Madingley Rise (Thursday)
Madingley Rise
Thursday training
18:00
Circuits
Body Weight Circuit
18:30
Royston League Race
Royston
League Race
18:00
Circuits
Body Weight Circuit
18:30
Bar Hill
Bar Hill
Wednesday training
18:00
Circuits
Body Weight Circuit
18:30
North Cambridge
North Cambridge
Route Choice
18:00
Circuits
Body Weight Circuit
18:30
St Neots
St Neots
Wednesday Training
18:00
Circuits
Body Weight Circuit
18:00
Circuits
Body Weight Circuit
18:30
St John's Playing Field Training
St John's Playing Field
Wednesday Training
18:00
Circuits
Body Weight Circuit
18:30
PuntO
TBC
PuntO
18:00
Circuits
Body Weight Circuit
18:30
Coton
Coton
Wednesday Training
 
Icenian 2019
CUOC race in Thetford Forest
 
Cambridge City Race 2019
Cambridge urban race
 
Icenian 2021
CUOC race in Thetford Forest

Map

Map showing calendar items

Google Calendar

The CUOC website calendar can be added to Google Calendar (or other calendar applications) - read more

Archive

Looking for results or the calendar archive?

API

Data from our calendar is publically available in JSON format using the API. See the API documentation for more details.

logo logo logo
Sitemap Login © CUOC 2017